Careermash · Computer Science · live from our careers engine
← All subjects

Computer Science

Programming, software and how computers actually work under the hood.
25,853 UK coursesAI impact: very highAvg graduate salary £24,500

Showing 1526-1550 of 2,071 courses

Software Engineering
Birmingham City University · West Midlands
Computing (Bexley)
Whitefield Academy Trust · London
Applied Computer Science
Anglia Ruskin University · East of England
HND in Computing for England (Cyber Security)
Bradford College · Yorkshire and The Humber
Computer Science - Data Analytics
University Centre Peterborough · London
Computing (Software Engineering)
Coleg Sir Gar · Wales
Games Development
University of Suffolk · East of England
Computer Science
University College Birmingham · West Midlands
Artificial Intelligence
Qahe (Ulst) Limited · Northern Ireland
Web Development and Cyber Security
University of Northampton, the · East Midlands
Computer Science
Goldsmiths' College · North West
Software Engineering
Manchester Metropolitan University · North West
Artificial Intelligence with a Year in Industry
The University of East Anglia · East of England
Mathematics with Data Science
Nottingham Trent University · East Midlands
Computer Animation and Visual Effects
Manchester Metropolitan University · North West
Computer Science with Cyber Security
City St George's, University of London · London
Computer Science (with sandwich placement)
The University of Cumbria · North West
Computer Science with Cyber Security with a Year in Industry
Cardiff University · Wales
Computer Science
City St George's, University of London · London
Computer Science
The University of Sheffield · Yorkshire and The Humber
Computer Science
King's College London · London
Computer Science
University of Durham · North East
Data Science
University of Exeter · South West
Artificial Intelligence
University College Birmingham · West Midlands
Computer Science
University of Nottingham, the · East Midlands
PreviousPage 62 of 83Next
Careermash · Computer Science data from Office for Students / HESA, via our careers engine.

Career data: role, pay and progression profiles built for Careermash's careers engine; AI-impact estimates from Anthropic's observed AI-usage telemetry and OpenAI's AI Jobs Transition Framework. Course data: HESA / Discover Uni, including Graduate Outcomes, LEO and the National Student Survey. Apprenticeships: IfATE-published standards, approved only.

© 2026 Careermash. A concept for secondary schools.