Careermash · Computer Science · live from our careers engine
← All subjects

Computer Science

Programming, software and how computers actually work under the hood.
25,853 UK coursesAI impact: very highAvg graduate salary £24,500

Showing 901-925 of 2,071 courses

Computer Science
Qahe (Lm) Limited · London
Computer Science (Extended Degree)
University of Northumbria at Newcastle · North East
Computer Science and Mathematics
University of Keele · West Midlands
Computer Animation and Visual Effects
Wiltshire College and University Centre · South West
Computer Games Design
Gower College Swansea · Wales
Networks and Cyber Security (Extended Degree)
University of Northumbria at Newcastle · North East
Computer Science
University of Northumbria at Newcastle · North East
Game Design
The University of Hull · Yorkshire and The Humber
Computer Games Programming
University of Gloucestershire · South West
Games Computing
University of Northumbria at Newcastle · North East
Computer Games
The University of Essex · East of England
Web Development and Cyber Security (with Foundation Year)
University of Northampton, the · East Midlands
Cyber Security
Edge Hill University · North West
Computer Animation and Visual Effects (with Foundation Year option)
Wiltshire College and University Centre · South West
Computer Science and Electronic Engineering
University of Chester · North West
Business Computing
University of Northumbria at Newcastle · North East
Computer Science with Artificial Intelligence
University of Chester · North West
Games Design (with Foundation Year)
Wiltshire College and University Centre · South West
Computer Science
Gower College Swansea · Wales
Computer Science
University of Bedfordshire · East Midlands
Computer Science (with Foundation Year)
University of Northampton, the · East Midlands
Game Art
Dbs Music Holdings Limited · London
Computing Science/Music
University of Glasgow · Scotland
Computer Science
Prifysgol Aberystwyth · Wales
Cyber Security and Forensics with Foundation
The University of Westminster · London
PreviousPage 37 of 83Next
Careermash · Computer Science data from Office for Students / HESA, via our careers engine.

Career data: role, pay and progression profiles built for Careermash's careers engine; AI-impact estimates from Anthropic's observed AI-usage telemetry and OpenAI's AI Jobs Transition Framework. Course data: HESA / Discover Uni, including Graduate Outcomes, LEO and the National Student Survey. Apprenticeships: IfATE-published standards, approved only.

© 2026 Careermash. A concept for secondary schools.