Careermash · Sport and Exercise Science · live from our careers engine
Careermash
Sport and Exercise Science
The science of how the body performs and recovers, from physiology to coaching.
4,632 UK coursesAI impact: lowAvg graduate salary £25,000
Showing 226-250 of 673 courses
Football Studies
Southampton Solent University · South East
Sport and Exercise Science
The University of Hull · Yorkshire and The Humber
Sports Coaching (UCS)
University of Northampton, the · East Midlands
Sport and Exercise Science
Leeds Beckett University · Yorkshire and The Humber
Football Performance Coaching
University of St Mark & St John · South West
Sports Therapy with Foundation
University of Gloucestershire · South West
Sport, Media and Culture
Swansea University · Wales
Sport, Media and Culture with a Foundation Year
Swansea University · Wales
Sport and Exercise Science (with Foundation Year)
The University of Hull · Yorkshire and The Humber
Sports and Exercise Therapy
Leeds Beckett University · Yorkshire and The Humber
Physical Education and Sports Coaching
Elizabeth School of London Limited · London
Sport and Exercise Science
University of Winchester · South East
Sport Coaching
Leeds Beckett University · Yorkshire and The Humber
Sport and Exercise Science with a Foundation Year
The University of Kent · South East
Sport Management with Foundation Year
University of Portsmouth · South East
Sport Studies
Qahe (Ulst) Limited · Northern Ireland
Sport and Exercise Science with Sandwich Placement
School of Coding Limited · North West
Sports Therapy
University of Winchester · South East
Sport Conditioning, Rehabilitation and Massage
Black Mountain Activities Limited · Scotland
Sport Management with Foundation Year
Stratford College London Limited · London
Sport Performance and Coaching
Coventry University · West Midlands
Sport Coaching and Physical Education
University of Winchester · South East
Science of Sport Performance
Leeds Beckett University · Yorkshire and The Humber
Sport & Exercise Sciences (including a Foundation Year)
University of Chester · North West
Dance and Fitness
Dancebox Theatre Works · South East
Careermash · Sport and Exercise Science data from Office for Students / HESA, via our careers engine.