Careermash · Computer Science · live from our careers engine
← All subjects

Computer Science

Programming, software and how computers actually work under the hood.
25,853 UK coursesAI impact: very highAvg graduate salary £24,500

Showing 551-575 of 2,071 courses

Computer Networks and Security with Foundation Year
Birmingham City University · West Midlands
Programming for Games & VFX
Aap Education Limited · West Midlands
The Art of Motion Graphics
Aap Education Limited · West Midlands
Computing (Extended)
Whitefield Academy Trust · London
Computer Science
Wiltshire College and University Centre · South West
Computer Science (Games)
Whitefield Academy Trust · London
Computer Science (Networks)
Wiltshire College and University Centre · South West
Technical Art for Games & VFX
Aap Education Limited · West Midlands
Character Creation for Animation, Games & VFX
Aap Education Limited · West Midlands
Mathematics with Computer Science
University of Plymouth · South West
Mathematics with Data Science
Nottingham Trent University · East Midlands
Creative Computing
Norwich University of the Arts · East of England
Games Design and Development
Coventry University · West Midlands
Computer Science (Software Engineering)
Wiltshire College and University Centre · South West
Computer Systems Engineering
The University of Essex · East of England
Computer Games Design
University of Portsmouth · South East
Computer Systems
Heriot-Watt University · Scotland
Digital Design with a Year in Industry
The University of Kent · South East
Video Games Design
Aap Education Limited · West Midlands
Creative Technology and Robotics with Diploma in Creative Professional Development
Norwich University of the Arts · East of England
Software Engineering (with Foundation Year option)
Wiltshire College and University Centre · South West
Networks and Cyber Security
Wiltshire College and University Centre · South West
Cyber Security with Foundation Year
University of Derby · East Midlands
Computer Science and Mathematics (Foundation Year)
Nottingham Trent University · East Midlands
Computer Science
Goldsmiths' College · North West
PreviousPage 23 of 83Next
Careermash · Computer Science data from Office for Students / HESA, via our careers engine.

Career data: role, pay and progression profiles built for Careermash's careers engine; AI-impact estimates from Anthropic's observed AI-usage telemetry and OpenAI's AI Jobs Transition Framework. Course data: HESA / Discover Uni, including Graduate Outcomes, LEO and the National Student Survey. Apprenticeships: IfATE-published standards, approved only.

© 2026 Careermash. A concept for secondary schools.